Witches Abroad: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Major appearances: Added Fiction Fans episode |
|||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020-12-15 || {{WWTW}} || "[[Internationally Successful Podcast Talkers]]" (3/3) || [https://who-watches-the-watch.pinecast.co/episode/9ca1802a229f4444/internationally-successful-podcast-talkers-witches-abroad-pt-3- pinecast.co] | | 2020-12-15 || {{WWTW}} || "[[Internationally Successful Podcast Talkers]]" (3/3) || [https://who-watches-the-watch.pinecast.co/episode/9ca1802a229f4444/internationally-successful-podcast-talkers-witches-abroad-pt-3- pinecast.co] | ||
|- | |||
| 2020-05-19 || {{UAP}} || "[[Witches Abroad (UAP1)|Witches Abroad - Part 1]]" (1/3) || [https://unseenacademicals.sounder.fm/episode/4wa1?page=2 sounder.fm] | |||
|- | |||
| 2020-06-12 || {{UAP}} || "[[Witches Abroad (UAP2)|Witches Abroad - Part 2]]" (2/3) || [https://unseenacademicals.sounder.fm/episode/4b-wa3?page=2 sounder.fm] | |||
|- | |||
| 2020-06-19 || {{UAP}} || "[[Witches Abroad (UAP3)|Witches Abroad - Part 3]]" (3/3) || [https://unseenacademicals.sounder.fm/episode/4wa3?page=2 sounder.fm] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-12-06 || {{PL}} || "[[Allgemeines über SirTerry]]" (1/?) || [https://pterrylog.podigee.io/1-neue-episode podigee.io] | | 2021-12-06 || {{PL}} || "[[Allgemeines über SirTerry]]" (1/?) || [https://pterrylog.podigee.io/1-neue-episode podigee.io] | ||
Revision as of 00:15, 28 August 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Nigel Planer (unabridged) TBC (new) |
| Cover artist | Josh Kirby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 12 |
| Sub-series | Witches |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Gollancz/Corgi |
Publication date | 1991-11-07 |
| Preceded by | Reaper Man |
| Followed by | Small Gods |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
Other appearances
To be added.
Adaptations
To be added: audiobooks.
External links
- Witches Abroad at the L-Space Wiki
- Witches Abroad on Wikipedia