Equal Rites: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Corrected title in infobox |
→Major appearances: Added Fiction Fans episode |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-04-04 || {{UAP}} || [[UAP 02]] || [https://unseenacademicals.sounder.fm/episode/equalrites?page=2 unseenacademicals.sounder.fm] | | 2021-04-04 || {{UAP}} || [[UAP 02]] || [https://unseenacademicals.sounder.fm/episode/equalrites?page=2 unseenacademicals.sounder.fm] | ||
|- | |||
| 2021-04-14 || {{FF}} || "''Mexican Gothic'' & ''Equal Rites''" || [https://www.fictionfanspodcast.com/episodes/episode/4910be5f/mexican-gothic-and-equal-rites fictionfanspodcast.com] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-12-22 || {{NOBC}} || [[NOBC 07]] || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/7 fireside.fm] | | 2021-12-22 || {{NOBC}} || [[NOBC 07]] || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/7 fireside.fm] | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Other appearances === | === Other appearances === | ||
Revision as of 15:55, 2 June 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Celia Imrie (unabridged) Indira Varma (new) |
| Cover artist | Josh Kirby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 3 |
| Sub-series | Witches |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Gollancz/Corgi |
Publication date | 1987-01-15 |
| Preceded by | The Light Fantastic |
| Followed by | Mort |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
Other appearances
To be added.
External links
- Equal Rites at the L-Space Wiki
- Equal Rites on Wikipedia