The Wee Free Men: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Major appearances: Added TCD episode |
|||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-08-27 || {{WSP}} || [[WSP 30]] || [https://wyrdsisters.podbean.com/e/the-wee-free-men-wsp30/ wyrdsisters.podbean.com] | | 2021-08-27 || {{WSP}} || [[WSP 30]] || [https://wyrdsisters.podbean.com/e/the-wee-free-men-wsp30/ wyrdsisters.podbean.com] | ||
|- | |||
| 2022-06-28 || {{TCD}} || [[TCD 31]] || [https://www.compleatdiscography.page/episodes/the-wee-free-men-20iX_8hS compleatdiscography.page] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 28 June 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Stephen Briggs (unabridged) Unconfirmed (new) |
| Cover artist | Paul Kidby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 30 |
| Sub-series | Tiffany Aching |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Doubleday |
Publication date | 2003-05-01 |
| Preceded by | Night Watch |
| Followed by | Monstrous Regiment |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
| Date | Show | Episode | External link |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-08-21 | The Turtle Moves | TTM 13 | N/A |
| 2019-12-04 | Radio Morpork | "Rowdy Roddy Mouse Piper" | radiomorpork.wordpress.com |
| 2020-04-12 | Desert Island Discworld | James D’Amato and The Wee Free Men | desertislanddiscworld.com |
| 2020-06-08 | Pratchat | "Meet the Feegles" | pratchatpodcast.com |
| 2021-02-15 | The Death of Podcasts | DOP 30 | aalgar.com |
| 2021-08-27 | Wyrd Sisters | WSP 30 | wyrdsisters.podbean.com |
| 2022-06-28 | The Compleat Discography | TCD 31 | compleatdiscography.page |
Other appearances
To be added.
External links
- The Wee Free Men at the L-Space Wiki
- The Wee Free Men on Wikipedia