Witches Abroad: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Major appearances: Added Pterrylog episodes released so far |
→Major appearances: Added Fiction Fans episode |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022-03-19 || {{PL}} || "[[Kapitel 20: Die Karten sind gespielt]]" (21/?) || [https://pterrylog.podigee.io/28-neue-episode podigee.io] | | 2022-03-19 || {{PL}} || "[[Kapitel 20: Die Karten sind gespielt]]" (21/?) || [https://pterrylog.podigee.io/28-neue-episode podigee.io] | ||
|- | |||
| 2022-01-20 || {{FF}} || ''Witches Abroad'' by Terry Pratchett || [https://www.fictionfanspodcast.com/episodes/episode/4b6e1914/witches-abroad-by-terry-pratchett www.fictionfanspodcast.com] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022-02-16 || {{NOBC}} || [[NOBC 11]] || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/11 fireside.fm] | | 2022-02-16 || {{NOBC}} || [[NOBC 11]] || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/11 fireside.fm] | ||
Revision as of 22:11, 19 June 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Nigel Planer (unabridged) TBC (new) |
| Cover artist | Josh Kirby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 12 |
| Sub-series | Witches |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Gollancz/Corgi |
Publication date | 1991-11-07 |
| Preceded by | Reaper Man |
| Followed by | Small Gods |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
Other appearances
To be added.
Adaptations
To be added: audiobooks.
External links
- Witches Abroad at the L-Space Wiki
- Witches Abroad on Wikipedia