Mort: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Major appearances: Fixed wikilinks for a couple of episodes |
→Major appearances: Added SOA episode |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-02-17 || {{TDC}} || "[[Disctale]]" (4/4) || [https://shows.acast.com/the-disc-course/episodes/episode-16-disctale shows.acast.com] | | 2021-02-17 || {{TDC}} || "[[Disctale]]" (4/4) || [https://shows.acast.com/the-disc-course/episodes/episode-16-disctale shows.acast.com] | ||
|- | |||
| 2021-02-15 || {{SOA}} || "Discworld Book Four" || [https://stuckonarrakis.buzzsprout.com/209222/8204424-discworld-book-four-mort-by-terry-pratchett buzzsprout.com] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-03-29 || {{DCP}} || [[DCP 04]] || [https://anchor.fm/discpod/episodes/04-Mort-eto3b4 anchor.fm] | | 2021-03-29 || {{DCP}} || [[DCP 04]] || [https://anchor.fm/discpod/episodes/04-Mort-eto3b4 anchor.fm] | ||
Revision as of 19:09, 1 April 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Nigel Planer (unabridged) TBC (new) |
| Cover artist | Josh Kirby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 4 |
| Sub-series | Death |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Gollancz/Corgi |
Publication date | 1987-11-12 |
| Preceded by | Equal Rites |
| Followed by | Sourcery |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
More episodes to be added.
Other appearances
To be added.