Moving Pictures: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Major appearances: Corrected episode titles for WWTW episodes |
→Major appearances: Added Disc-Course episodes |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022-02-03 || {{NOBC}} || [[NOBC 10]] || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/10 fireside.fm] | | 2022-02-03 || {{NOBC}} || [[NOBC 10]] || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/10 fireside.fm] | ||
|- | |||
| 2022-06-01 || {{TDC}} || "[[Ankh-Morpork's Funniest Home Videos]]" (1/?) || [https://shows.acast.com/the-disc-course/episodes/episode-41-ankh-morporks-funniest-home-videos acast.com] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-06-15 || {{TDC}} || "[[Best Picture]]" (2/?) || [https://shows.acast.com/the-disc-course/episodes/episode-42-best-picture acast.com] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:44, 15 June 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Nigel Planer (unabridged) TBC (new) |
| Cover artist | Josh Kirby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 10 |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Gollancz/Corgi |
Publication date | 1990-11-08 |
| Preceded by | Eric |
| Followed by | Reaper Man |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
Other appearances
To be added.
Adaptations
To be added: audiobooks.
External links
- Moving Pictures at the L-Space Wiki
- Moving Pictures on Wikipedia