The Colour of Magic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Featured in: Corrected link for AMPR |
Added Ook! podcast |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020-11-29 || {{DC}} || [[DC 01]] || [https://anchor.fm/discpod/episodes/01-The-Colour-Of-Magic-en3kgr anchor.fm] | | 2020-11-29 || {{DC}} || [[DC 01]] || [https://anchor.fm/discpod/episodes/01-The-Colour-Of-Magic-en3kgr anchor.fm] | ||
|- | |||
| 2021-04-11 || {{O!}} || [[Ook! 01]] || [https://anchor.fm/ookpod/episodes/Ook--Episode-1-The-Colour-of-Magic-eum91i anchor.fm] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-10-28 || {{NOBC}} || [[NOBC 03]] || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/3 fireside.fm] | | 2021-10-28 || {{NOBC}} || [[NOBC 03]] || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/3 fireside.fm] | ||
Revision as of 13:25, 1 December 2021
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Nigel Planer (unabridged) |
| Cover artist | Josh Kirby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 1 |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Colin Smythe, Gallancz/Corgi |
| Followed by | The Light Fantastic |