Maskerade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Major appearances: Added Disc Coverers episode |
→Major appearances: Added Fiction Fans episode |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022-06-01 || {{NOBC}} || {{M!!!|nobc}} || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/18 fireside.fm] | | 2022-06-01 || {{NOBC}} || {{M!!!|nobc}} || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/18 fireside.fm] | ||
|- | |||
| 2022-11-17 || {{FF}} || "Maskerade by Terry Pratchett" || [https://www.fictionfanspodcast.com/episodes/episode/7b80c50a/maskerade-by-terry-pratchett fictionfanspodcast.com] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022-11-25 || {{DCP}} || {{M!!!|dcp}} || [https://anchor.fm/discpod/episodes/18-Maskerade-e1r8rns anchor.fm] | | 2022-11-25 || {{DCP}} || {{M!!!|dcp}} || [https://anchor.fm/discpod/episodes/18-Maskerade-e1r8rns anchor.fm] | ||
Revision as of 22:57, 26 November 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Nigel Planer (unabridged) Indira Varma (new) |
| Cover artist | Josh Kirby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 18 |
| Sub-series | Witches |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Gollancz/Corgi |
Publication date | 1995-11-02 |
| Preceded by | Interesting Times |
| Followed by | Feet of Clay |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
Other appearances
To be added.
Adaptations
To be added: audiobooks.