Interesting Times: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Major appearances: Added DID episode; updated episode links |
→Major appearances: Added Fiction Fans episode |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022-08-28 || {{DID}} || "[[Max Zero and Interesting Times]]" || [https://www.desertislanddiscworld.com/episodes/7-3-max-zero-and-interesting-times/ desertislanddiscworld.com] | | 2022-08-28 || {{DID}} || "[[Max Zero and Interesting Times]]" || [https://www.desertislanddiscworld.com/episodes/7-3-max-zero-and-interesting-times/ desertislanddiscworld.com] | ||
|- | |||
| 2022-09-15 || {{FF}} || "Interesting Times by Terry Pratchett" || [https://www.fictionfanspodcast.com/episodes/episode/7c2bc14d/interesting-times-by-terry-pratchett fictionfanspodcast.com] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:37, 14 September 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Nigel Planer (unabridged) Colin Morgan (new) |
| Cover artist | Josh Kirby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 17 |
| Sub-series | Rincewind |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Gollancz/Corgi |
Publication date | 1994-11-02 |
| Preceded by | Soul Music |
| Followed by | Maskerade |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
Other appearances
To be added.
Adaptations
To be added: audiobooks.
External links
- Interesting Times at the L-Space Wiki
- Interesting Times on Wikipedia