Eric: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Major appearances: Added NOBC episode |
→Major appearances: Added The Disc-Course episodes |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022-03-30 || {{NOBC}} || [[NOBC 14]] || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/14 fireside.fm] | | 2022-03-30 || {{NOBC}} || [[NOBC 14]] || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/14 fireside.fm] | ||
|- | |||
| 2022-04-28 || {{TDC}} || "[[Schrodinger's Big Wife]]" (1/2) || [https://shows.acast.com/the-disc-course/episodes/episode-39-schrodingers-big-wife acast.com] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-05-18 || {{TDC}} || "[[Disrupting the Damnation Industry]]" (2/2) || [https://shows.acast.com/the-disc-course/episodes/episode-40-disrupting-the-damnation-industry acast.com] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:30, 25 May 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Nigel Planer (unabridged) TBC (new) |
| Illustrator | Josh Kirby |
| Cover artist | Josh Kirby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 9 |
| Sub-series | Rincewind |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Gollancz/Corgi |
Publication date | 1990-08-16 |
| Preceded by | Guards! Guards! |
| Followed by | Moving Pictures |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
| Date | Show | Episode | External link |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-06-07 | Radio Morpork | "Faustian Hack" | radiomorpork.wordpress.com |
| 2018-05-08 | Pratchat | "All the Fingle Ladies" | pratchatpodcast.com |
| 2019-07-15 | The Death of Podcasts | DOP 09 | aalgar.com |
| 2019-10-28 | Wyrd Sisters | WSP 09 | wyrdsisters.podbean.com |
| 2020-08-25 | The Compleat Discography | TCD 10 | compleatdiscography.page |
| 2020-09-07 | The Truth Shall Make Ye Fret | "Corporate Nonsense Demon" (1/3) | thetruthshallmakeyefret.com |
| 2020-09-14 | The Truth Shall Make Ye Fret | "The Moustaches We Made Along The Way" (2/3) | thetruthshallmakeyefret.com |
| 2020-09-21 | The Truth Shall Make Ye Fret | "Not a Sandwich, But" (3/3) | thetruthshallmakeyefret.com |
| 2020-10-10 | Who Watches the Watch | "The Parody Redacted Episode" | pinecast.co |
| 2021-10-24 | Disc Coverers | DCP 09 | anchor.fm |
| 2022-03-30 | Nanny Ogg's Book Club | NOBC 14 | fireside.fm |
| 2022-04-28 | The Disc-Course | "Schrodinger's Big Wife" (1/2) | acast.com |
| 2022-05-18 | The Disc-Course | "Disrupting the Damnation Industry" (2/2) | acast.com |
Other appearances
To be added.
Adaptations
To be added: audiobooks.