Small Gods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Major appearances: Added NOBC episode |
→Major appearances: Added Disc-Coverers |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-03-02 || {{NOBC}} || [[NOBC 12]] || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/12 fireside.fm] | | 2021-03-02 || {{NOBC}} || [[NOBC 12]] || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/12 fireside.fm] | ||
|- | |||
| 2021-04-20 || {{DCP}} || [[DCP 13]] || [https://anchor.fm/discpod/episodes/13-Small-Gods-e1hdesg fireside.fm] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:58, 19 April 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Nigel Planer (unabridged) Andy Serkis (new) |
| Cover artist | Josh Kirby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 13 |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Gollancz/Corgi |
Publication date | 1992-05-21 |
| Preceded by | Witches Abroad |
| Followed by | Lords and Ladies |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
Other appearances
To be added.
Adaptations
To be added: audiobooks and comic book.
External links
- Small Gods at the L-Space Wiki
- Small Gods on Wikipedia