The Colour of Magic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Featured in: Added Desert Island Discworld episode |
→Featured in: Added Ankh-Morpork Public Radio |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015-08-10 || {{RMP}} || "[[Pungeons and Dragons]]" || [https://radiomorpork.wordpress.com/2015/08/10/the-colour-of-magic-pungeons-and-dragons/ wordpress.com] | | 2015-08-10 || {{RMP}} || "[[Pungeons and Dragons]]" || [https://radiomorpork.wordpress.com/2015/08/10/the-colour-of-magic-pungeons-and-dragons/ wordpress.com] | ||
|- | |||
| 2016-09-21 || {{TCOM}} || [[AMPR 01]] || [https://shoutengine.com/AnkhMorporkPublicRadio/the-color-of-magic-24003 shoutengine.com] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018-11-14 || {{DOP}} || [[TDoP 01]] || [https://sites.google.com/view/aalgarcom/content/death-of-podcasts#h.p_D9SK7uaUNX4R aalgar.com] | | 2018-11-14 || {{DOP}} || [[TDoP 01]] || [https://sites.google.com/view/aalgarcom/content/death-of-podcasts#h.p_D9SK7uaUNX4R aalgar.com] | ||
Revision as of 02:59, 22 November 2021
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Nigel Planer (unabridged) |
| Cover artist | Josh Kirby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 1 |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Colin Smythe, Gallancz/Corgi |
| Followed by | The Light Fantastic |