The Colour of Magic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Major appearances: Added Stuck on Arrakis episode |
|||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020-08-12 || {{TDC}} || "[[No One Will Ever Hear This]]" (4/4) || [https://shows.acast.com/the-disc-course/episodes/episode-4-no-one-will-ever-hear-this acast.com] | | 2020-08-12 || {{TDC}} || "[[No One Will Ever Hear This]]" (4/4) || [https://shows.acast.com/the-disc-course/episodes/episode-4-no-one-will-ever-hear-this acast.com] | ||
|- | |||
| 2020-10-20 || {{SOA}} || "Discworld Book One" || [https://stuckonarrakis.buzzsprout.com/209222/6104977-discworld-world-book-one-the-color-of-magic buzzsprout.com] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020-11-29 || {{DCP}} || [[DCP 01]] || [https://anchor.fm/discpod/episodes/01-The-Colour-Of-Magic-en3kgr anchor.fm] | | 2020-11-29 || {{DCP}} || [[DCP 01]] || [https://anchor.fm/discpod/episodes/01-The-Colour-Of-Magic-en3kgr anchor.fm] | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 1 April 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Nigel Planer (unabridged) Colin Morgan (new) |
| Cover artist | Josh Kirby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 1 |
| Sub-series | Rincewind |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Colin Smythe, Gollancz/Corgi |
Published in English | 1983-11-24 |
| Followed by | The Light Fantastic |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
Other appearances
Episodes in which the book is discussed among other topics.
| Date | Show | Episode | External link |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-16 | Tales From the Drum | "Big Pictures" | N/A |
| 2019-06-02 | Tales From the Drum | "This Mortal Coil" | N/A |
Adaptations
- Terry Pratchett's The Colour of Magic
- Comic book adaptation
External links
- The Colour of Magic at the L-Space Wiki
- The Colour of Magic on Wikipedia