Guards! Guards!: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Crated basic book page |
→Major appearances: Added The Disc-Course episodes |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-11-24 || {{NOBC}} || [[NOBC 05]] || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/5 fireside.fm] | | 2021-11-24 || {{NOBC}} || [[NOBC 05]] || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/5 fireside.fm] | ||
|- | |||
| 2022-02-02 || {{TDC}} || "[[Send in the Guards]]" (1/?) || [https://shows.acast.com/the-disc-course/episodes/episode-33-send-in-the-guards shows.acast.com] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-02-16 || {{TDC}} || "[[Noir Detective to Wife Guy Pipeline]]" (2/?) || [https://shows.acast.com/the-disc-course/episodes/episode-34-noir-detective-to-wife-guy-pipeline shows.acast.com] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 20 February 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Nigel Planer (unabridged) TBC (new) |
| Cover artist | Josh Kirby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 8 |
| Sub-series | The Watch |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Gollancz/Corgi |
Publication date | 1990-08-16 |
| Preceded by | Pyramids |
| Followed by | Eric |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
Other appearances
To be added.
Adaptations
To be added: audiobooks.
External links
- Guards! Guards! at the L-Space Wiki
- Guards! Guards! on Wikipedia