Wintersmith: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Major appearances: Added Legendarium episode |
→Major appearances: Added Books Are Magical episode |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022-11-29 || {{TCD}} || {{W|ep}} || [https://www.compleatdiscography.page/episodes/wintersmith compleatdiscography.page] | | 2022-11-29 || {{TCD}} || {{W|ep}} || [https://www.compleatdiscography.page/episodes/wintersmith compleatdiscography.page] | ||
|- | |||
| 2022-12-14 || {{BAM}} || “Wintersmith by Terry Pratchett" [https://booksaremagical.buzzsprout.com/1847134/11868338-wintersmith-by-terry-pratchett buzzsprout.com] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022-12-24 || ''[[Green Team of the Legendarium]]'' || {{W|ep}} || [https://anchor.fm/legend-green-team/episodes/158-Wintersmith-e1slu6o anchor.fm] | | 2022-12-24 || ''[[Green Team of the Legendarium]]'' || {{W|ep}} || [https://anchor.fm/legend-green-team/episodes/158-Wintersmith-e1slu6o anchor.fm] | ||
Revision as of 22:58, 16 February 2023
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Stephen Briggs (unabridged) Unconfirmed (new) |
| Cover artist | Paul Kidby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 35 |
| Sub-series | Tiffany Aching |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Gollancz/Corgi |
Published in English | 2006-09-26 |
| Preceded by | Thud! |
| Followed by | Making Money |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
| Date | Show | Episode | External link |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-08-10 | Radio Morpork | “Time Of The Season Of The Witch” | radiomorpork.wordpress.com |
| 2021-07-15 | The Death of Podcasts | “Wintersmith” | aalgar.com |
| 2022-01-08 | Pratchat | “Boffoing the Winter Slayer” | pratchatpodcast.com |
| 2022-01-27 | Wyrd Sisters | “Wintersmith” | wyrdsisters.podbean.com |
| 2022-11-29 | The Compleat Discography | “Wintersmith” | compleatdiscography.page |
| 2022-12-14 | Books Are Magical | “Wintersmith by Terry Pratchett" buzzsprout.com | |
| 2022-12-24 | Green Team of the Legendarium | “Wintersmith” | anchor.fm |
Other appearances
To be added.
External links
- Wintersmith at the L-Space Wiki
- Wintersmith on Wikipedia