Wintersmith: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Major appearances: Added Compleat Discography episode |
|||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022-01-27 || {{WSP}} || {{W|wsp}} || [https://wyrdsisters.podbean.com/e/wintersmith-wsp-35/ wyrdsisters.podbean.com] | | 2022-01-27 || {{WSP}} || {{W|wsp}} || [https://wyrdsisters.podbean.com/e/wintersmith-wsp-35/ wyrdsisters.podbean.com] | ||
|- | |||
| 2022-11-29 || {{TCD}} || {{W|tcd}} || [https://www.compleatdiscography.page/episodes/wintersmith compleatdiscography.page] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:27, 29 November 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Stephen Briggs (unabridged) Unconfirmed (new) |
| Cover artist | Paul Kidby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 35 |
| Sub-series | Tiffany Aching |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Gollancz/Corgi |
Published in English | 2006-09-26 |
| Preceded by | Thud! |
| Followed by | Making Money |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
| Date | Show | Episode | External link |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-08-10 | Radio Morpork | "Time Of The Season Of The Witch" | radiomorpork.wordpress.com |
| 2021-07-15 | The Death of Podcasts | Wintersmith | aalgar.com |
| 2022-01-08 | Pratchat | "Boffoing the Winter Slayer" | pratchatpodcast.com |
| 2022-01-27 | Wyrd Sisters | Wintersmith | wyrdsisters.podbean.com |
| 2022-11-29 | The Compleat Discography | Wintersmith | compleatdiscography.page |
Other appearances
To be added.
External links
- Wintersmith at the L-Space Wiki
- Wintersmith on Wikipedia