Interesting Times: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created basic book page |
→Major appearances: Added Nanny Ogg's Book Club episode |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-07-19 || {{MYF}} || "[[The Ennui of the Barbarian Heroes]]" (3/3) || [https://thetruthshallmakeyefret.com/2021/07/25/59-interesting-times-pt-3-the-ennui-of-the-barbarian-heroes/ thetruthshallmakeyefret.com] | | 2021-07-19 || {{MYF}} || "[[The Ennui of the Barbarian Heroes]]" (3/3) || [https://thetruthshallmakeyefret.com/2021/07/25/59-interesting-times-pt-3-the-ennui-of-the-barbarian-heroes/ thetruthshallmakeyefret.com] | ||
|- | |||
| 2022-05-18 || {{NOBC}} || [[NOBC 17]] || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/17 fireside.fm] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:36, 25 May 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Nigel Planer (unabridged) Colin Morgan (new) |
| Cover artist | Josh Kirby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 17 |
| Sub-series | Rincewind |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Gollancz/Corgi |
Publication date | 1994-11-02 |
| Preceded by | Soul Music |
| Followed by | Maskerade |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
| Date | Show | Episode | External link |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-15 | Radio Morpork | "Aurientalism" | radiomorpork.wordpress.com |
| 2019-07-08 | Pratchat | "Memoirs of Agatea" | pratchatpodcast.com |
| 2020-02-15 | The Death of Podcasts | DOP 17 | aalgar.com |
| 2020-07-28 | Wyrd Sisters | WSP 17 | wyrdsisters.podbean.com |
| 2021-04-20 | The Compleat Discography | TCD 18 | compleatdiscography.page |
| 2021-06-18 | Who Watches the Watch | "Woke Leftists CANCEL funny China" (1/3) | pinecast.co |
| 2021-06-26 | Who Watches the Watch | "Wizzard DESTROYS Commies with Facts and Logic" (2/3) | pinecast.co |
| 2021-07-03 | Who Watches the Watch | "Book Burning IS Cool" (3/3) | pinecast.co |
| 2021-07-05 | The Truth Shall Make Ye Fret | "Blanket Problematic Sticker" (1/3) | thetruthshallmakeyefret.com |
| 2021-07-12 | The Truth Shall Make Ye Fret | "I Was Going To But Then I Didn’t" (2/3) | thetruthshallmakeyefret.com |
| 2021-07-19 | The Truth Shall Make Ye Fret | "The Ennui of the Barbarian Heroes" (3/3) | thetruthshallmakeyefret.com |
| 2022-05-18 | Nanny Ogg's Book Club | NOBC 17 | fireside.fm |
Other appearances
To be added.
Adaptations
To be added: audiobooks.
External links
- Interesting Times at the L-Space Wiki
- Interesting Times on Wikipedia