The Light Fantastic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Major appearances: Added Stuck on Arrakis episode |
|||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020-10-07 || {{TDC}} || "[[Raw Turtling]]" (4/4) || [https://shows.acast.com/the-disc-course/episodes/episode-8-raw-turtling shows.acast.com] | | 2020-10-07 || {{TDC}} || "[[Raw Turtling]]" (4/4) || [https://shows.acast.com/the-disc-course/episodes/episode-8-raw-turtling shows.acast.com] | ||
|- | |||
| 2021-01-06 || {{SOA}} || "Discworld Book 2" || [https://stuckonarrakis.buzzsprout.com/209222/7132741-discworld-book-2-the-light-fantastic-by-terry-pratchett buzzsprout.com] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-01-11 || {{DCP}} || [[DCP 02a]] || [https://anchor.fm/discpod/episodes/02a-The-Light-Fantastic-Part-1-eopve7 anchor.fm] | | 2021-01-11 || {{DCP}} || [[DCP 02a]] || [https://anchor.fm/discpod/episodes/02a-The-Light-Fantastic-Part-1-eopve7 anchor.fm] | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 1 April 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Nigel Planer (unabridged) Colin Morgan (new) |
| Cover artist | Josh Kirby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 2 |
| Sub-series | Rincewind |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Colin Smythe, Gollancz/Corgi |
Published in English | 1986-06-02 |
| Preceded by | The Colour of Magic |
| Followed by | Equal Rites |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
More podcast episodes to be added.
Other appearances
To be added.
Adaptations
- Terry Pratchett's The Colour of Magic
- Comic book adaptation
External links
- The Light Fantastic at the L-Space Wiki
- The Light Fantastic on Wikipedia