I Shall Wear Midnight: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added external links section |
→Major appearances: Added Wyrd Sisters episode |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-10-15 || {{DOP}} || [[DOP 38]] || [https://sites.google.com/view/aalgarcom/content/death-of-podcasts#h.3bbxny3d31am aalgar.com] | | 2021-10-15 || {{DOP}} || [[DOP 38]] || [https://sites.google.com/view/aalgarcom/content/death-of-podcasts#h.3bbxny3d31am aalgar.com] | ||
|- | |||
| 2022-04-28 || {{WSP}} || [[WSP 38]] || [https://wyrdsisters.podbean.com/e/i-shall-wear-midnight-wsp-38/ wyrdsisters.podbean.com] | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Other appearances === | === Other appearances === | ||
Revision as of 17:20, 2 May 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Stephen Briggs (unabridged) TBC (new) |
| Cover artist | Paul Kidby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 38 |
| Sub-series | Tiffany Aching |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Gollancz/Corgi |
Publication date | 2010-09-02 |
| Preceded by | Unseen Academicals |
| Followed by | Snuff |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
| Date | Show | Episode | External link |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-04-26 | Desert Island Discworld | "Hannah Nicklin and I Shall Wear Midnight" | desertislanddiscworld.com |
| 2021-01-28 | Radio Morpork | "I Have A Cunning Man" | radiomorpork.wordpress.com |
| 2021-10-15 | The Death of Podcasts | DOP 38 | aalgar.com |
| 2022-04-28 | Wyrd Sisters | WSP 38 | wyrdsisters.podbean.com |
Other appearances
To be added.
External links
- I Shall Wear Midnight at the L-Space Wiki
- I Shall Wear Midnight on Wikipedia