The Sea and Little Fishes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Major appearances: Added Make Ye Fret episode |
→Major appearances: Added DID episode |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022-11-07 || {{MYF}} || "[[Like a Cannonball-in-the-Wind]]" || [https://thetruthshallmakeyefret.com/2022/11/07/97-the-sea-and-little-fishes-like-a-cannonball-in-the-wind/ thetruthshallmakeyefret.com] | | 2022-11-07 || {{MYF}} || "[[Like a Cannonball-in-the-Wind]]" || [https://thetruthshallmakeyefret.com/2022/11/07/97-the-sea-and-little-fishes-like-a-cannonball-in-the-wind/ thetruthshallmakeyefret.com] | ||
|- | |||
| 2022-12-04 || {{DID}} || [[Kat Brown and The Sea and Little Fishes]] || [https://www.desertislanddiscworld.com/episodes/7-8-kat-brown-and-the-sea-and-little-fishes/ desertislanddiscworld.com] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 4 December 2022
| The Sea and Little Fishes | |
|---|---|
| by Terry Pratchett | |
| Country | United Kingdom |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
| Sub-series | Witches |
| Genre(s) | Fantasy |
| Published in | Legends Once More* *with Footnotes A Blink of the Screen |
| Publication type | Anthology |
| Media type | |
| Publication date | 1998-08-25 |
| Preceded by | Carpe Jugulum |
| Followed by | The Wee Free Men |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this story.
| Date | Show | Episode | External link |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-08 | Pratchat | "All the Fun of the...Fish?" | pratchatpodcast.com |
| 2022-11-07 | The Truth Shall Make Ye Fret | "Like a Cannonball-in-the-Wind" | thetruthshallmakeyefret.com |
| 2022-12-04 | Desert Island Discworld | Kat Brown and The Sea and Little Fishes | desertislanddiscworld.com |
Other appearances
To be added.
External links
- “The Sea and Little Fishes” at the L-Space Wiki
- “The Sea and Little Fishes” on Wikipedia