Thud!: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added external links section |
Added second Thud! episode of DID |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-12-28 || {{WSP}} || [[WSP 34]] || [https://wyrdsisters.podbean.com/e/thud-wsp-34/ wyrdsisters.podbean.com] | | 2021-12-28 || {{WSP}} || [[WSP 34]] || [https://wyrdsisters.podbean.com/e/thud-wsp-34/ wyrdsisters.podbean.com] | ||
|- | |||
| 2022-08-14 || {{DID}} || [[Kelli Butler and Thud!]] || [https://www.desertislanddiscworld.com/episodes/7-1-kelli-butler-and-thud/ desertislanddiscworld.com] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:34, 14 August 2022
| Author | Terry Pratchett |
|---|---|
| Audio read by | Tony Robinson (abridged); Stephen Briggs (unabridged) Unconfirmed (new) |
| Cover artist | Paul Kidby |
| Country | UK |
| Language | English |
| Series | Discworld |
Release number | 34 |
| Sub-series | The Watch |
| Genre | Fantasy |
| Publisher | Doubleday |
Publication date | 2005-09-13 |
| Preceded by | Going Postal |
| Followed by | Wintersmith |
Blurb
Podcast episodes
Major appearances
These are episodes primarily devoted to discussing this book.
| Date | Show | Episode | External link |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-06-09 | Radio Morpork | "Ace Of Clubs" | radiomorpork.wordpress.com |
| 2020-12-06 | Desert Island Discworld | Patrick Rothfuss and Thud! | desertislanddiscworld.com |
| 2021-06-15 | The Death of Podcasts | TDOP 34 | aalgar.com |
| 2021-12-28 | Wyrd Sisters | WSP 34 | wyrdsisters.podbean.com |
| 2022-08-14 | Desert Island Discworld | Kelli Butler and Thud! | desertislanddiscworld.com |
Other appearances
To be added.