Nanny Ogg's Book Club: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Episodes: Added latest episode |
→Episodes: Added episode sixteen |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[NOBC 15]] || 2022-04-13 || {{LL}} and {{TB}} || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/15 fireside.fm] || 14 | | 15 || [[NOBC 15]] || 2022-04-13 || {{LL}} and {{TB}} || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/15 fireside.fm] || 14 | ||
|- | |||
| 16 || [[NOBC 16]] || 2022-05-04 || {{SM}} || [https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm/16 fireside.fm] || 16 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:53, 4 May 2022
| Nanny Ogg's Book Club | |
|---|---|
| Presentation | |
| Hosted by | Tessa Swehla, Nigel |
| Production | |
| No. of seasons | 1 |
| No. of episodes | 12 (so far) |
| Publication | |
| Original release | 27 September 2021 – present |
| Website | https://nannyoggsbookclub.fireside.fm |
Publisher Description
Join us as we read through all 41 of the fantastical and outrageous Discworld novels! New episodes every 2 weeks.
Further Information
Format
To be added.
Trivia
To be added.
Hosts
- Tessa Swehla -
- Nigel -
Episodes
The table below indexes episodes of this podcast. They are listed by default in release order, and use the podcast's own numbering scheme.
| # | Episode Title | Date | Book/Subject | External link | DW#[1] |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | NOBC 00 | 2021-09-27 | Introduction | fireside.fm | |
| 1 | NOBC 01 | 2021-09-29 | Mort | fireside.fm | 4 |
| 2 | NOBC 02 | 2021-10-13 | Wyrd Sisters | fireside.fm | 6 |
| 3 | NOBC 03 | 2021-10-27 | The Colour of Magic | fireside.fm | 1 |
| 4 | NOBC 04 | 2021-11-10 | The Light Fantastic | fireside.fm | 2 |
| 5 | NOBC 05 | 2021-11-24 | Guards! Guards! | fireside.fm | 8 |
| 6 | NOBC 06 | 2021-12-08 | Pyramids | fireside.fm | 7 |
| 7 | NOBC 07 | 2021-12-22 | Equal Rites | fireside.fm | 3 |
| 8 | NOBC 08 | 2022-01-05 | Sourcery | fireside.fm | 5 |
| 9 | NOBC 09 | 2022-01-19 | Reaper Man | fireside.fm | 11 |
| 10 | NOBC 10 | 2022-02-03 | Moving Pictures | fireside.fm | 10 |
| 11 | NOBC 11 | 2022-02-16 | Witches Abroad | fireside.fm | 12 |
| 12 | NOBC 12 | 2022-03-02 | Small Gods | fireside.fm | 13 |
| 13 | NOBC 13 | 2022-03-23 | Men at Arms and “Theatre of Cruelty” | fireside.fm | 15 |
| 14 | NOBC 14 | 2022-03-30 | Eric | fireside.fm | 9 |
| 15 | NOBC 15 | 2022-04-13 | Lords and Ladies and “Troll Bridge” | fireside.fm | 14 |
| 16 | NOBC 16 | 2022-05-04 | Soul Music | fireside.fm | 16 |
Footnotes
- ↑ Sort by this column to see episodes in Discworld publication order.