Discworld Order: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Episodes: Added up to episode 12 |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| 9 || “E09 - Moving Pictures” || 2025-03-01 || {{MP}} || Dave Ryan || [https://creators.spotify.com/pod/show/discworld-order/episodes/E9---Moving-Pictures-e2vhjdr Spotify] | | 9 || “E09 - Moving Pictures” || 2025-03-01 || {{MP}} || Dave Ryan || [https://creators.spotify.com/pod/show/discworld-order/episodes/E9---Moving-Pictures-e2vhjdr Spotify] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || “E10_Reaper Man” || 2025-03-31 || {{ | | 10 || “E10_Reaper Man” || 2025-03-31 || {{RM}} || Patrick W. Reed || [https://creators.spotify.com/pod/show/discworld-order/episodes/E10_Reaper_Man-e30s46s Spotify] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || “E11 - Witches Abroad” || 2025-05-01 || {{ | | 11 || “E11 - Witches Abroad” || 2025-05-01 || {{WA}} || Nic Golding || [https://creators.spotify.com/pod/show/discworld-order/episodes/E11---Witches-Abroad-e327iln Spotify] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || “E12 - Small Gods” || 2025-06-01 || {{SG}} || Cam Pollard || [https://creators.spotify.com/pod/show/discworld-order/episodes/E12---Small-Gods-e33ktm3 Spotify] | | 12 || “E12 - Small Gods” || 2025-06-01 || {{SG}} || Cam Pollard || [https://creators.spotify.com/pod/show/discworld-order/episodes/E12---Small-Gods-e33ktm3 Spotify] | ||
|- | |||
| 13 || “E13 - Lords and Ladies” || 2025-07-01 || {{LL}} || Dermot Byrne || [https://creators.spotify.com/pod/profile/discworld-order/episodes/E13---Lords-and-Ladies-e34u9qk Spotify] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:37, 20 July 2025
| Discworld Order | |
|---|---|
| Presentation | |
| Hosted by | Mark Buckeldee |
| Language | English |
| Production | |
| Audio format | mp3 |
| No. of seasons | 1 |
| No. of episodes | 4 (so far) |
| Publication | |
| Original release | 29 June 2024 – present |
| Website | spotify.com |
| @DiscWorldOrder | |
Publisher Description
Discworld Order is a monthly Discworld podcast series, looking at the Discworld novels in chronological order.
Each episode Mark Buckeldee is joined by a guest as they go through the guests history with fantasy fiction, their Discworld fandom and the novel in question.
This episode[1]
Further Information
Format
- Mark discussed each book with a guest.
Trivia
To be added.
Hosts
- Mark Buckeldee - host of all episodes.
Episodes
The table below indexes all episodes of this podcast. They are listed by default in release order, and use the podcast's own numbering scheme.
| # | Episode | Date | Book/Subject | Guest | Episode link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | “E01 - The Colour of Magic and The Light Fantastic” | 2024-06-29 | The Colour of Magic and The Light Fantastic | Kieran Lefort | Spotify |
| 2 | “E02 - Equal Rites” | 2024-08-01 | Equal Rites | Sarah Parkin | Spotify |
| 3 | “E03 - Mort” | 2024-09-01 | Mort | Patrick W. Reed | Spotify |
| 4 | “E04 - Sourcery” | 2024-10-01 | Sourcery | Luke Jansen | Spotify |
| 5 | “E05 - Wyrd Sisters” | 2024-11-01 | Wyrd Sisters | Sarah Parkin | Spotify |
| 6 | “E06 - Pyramids” | 2024-12-01 | Pyramids | George Twigg | Spotify |
| 7 | “E07 - Guards! Guards!” | 2025-01-01 | Guards! Guards! | Stuart Iversen | Spotify |
| 8 | “E08-Eric” | 2025-01-31 | Eric | Liam Byrne | Spotify |
| 9 | “E09 - Moving Pictures” | 2025-03-01 | Moving Pictures | Dave Ryan | Spotify |
| 10 | “E10_Reaper Man” | 2025-03-31 | Reaper Man | Patrick W. Reed | Spotify |
| 11 | “E11 - Witches Abroad” | 2025-05-01 | Witches Abroad | Nic Golding | Spotify |
| 12 | “E12 - Small Gods” | 2025-06-01 | Small Gods | Cam Pollard | Spotify |
| 13 | “E13 - Lords and Ladies” | 2025-07-01 | Lords and Ladies | Dermot Byrne | Spotify |
Footnotes
- ↑ The main podcast description ends here.