Discworld Order: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Episodes: Added Pyramids episode |
|||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || “E05 - Wyrd Sisters” || 2024-11-01 || {{WS}} || Sarah Parkin || [https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/discworld-order/episodes/E05--Wyrd-Sisters-e2qdad1 Spotify] | | 5 || “E05 - Wyrd Sisters” || 2024-11-01 || {{WS}} || Sarah Parkin || [https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/discworld-order/episodes/E05--Wyrd-Sisters-e2qdad1 Spotify] | ||
|- | |||
| 6 || “E06 - Pyramids” || 2024-12-01 || {{P}} || George Twigg || [https://creators.spotify.com/pod/show/discworld-order/episodes/E06---Pyramids-e2rmv4u Spotify] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 15 December 2024
| Discworld Order | |
|---|---|
| Presentation | |
| Hosted by | Mark Buckeldee |
| Production | |
| Audio format | mp3 |
| No. of seasons | 1 |
| No. of episodes | 4 (so far) |
| Publication | |
| Original release | 29 June 2024 – present |
| Website | spotify.com |
| @DiscWorldOrder | |
Publisher Description
Discworld Order is a monthly Discworld podcast series, looking at the Discworld novels in chronological order.
Each episode Mark Buckeldee is joined by a guest as they go through the guests history with fantasy fiction, their Discworld fandom and the novel in question.
This episode[1]
Further Information
Format
- Mark discussed each book with a guest.
Trivia
To be added.
Hosts
- Mark Buckeldee - host of all episodes.
Episodes
The table below indexes all episodes of this podcast. They are listed by default in release order, and use the podcast's own numbering scheme.
| # | Episode | Date | Book/Subject | Guest | Episode link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | “E01 - The Colour of Magic and The Light Fantastic” | 2024-06-29 | The Colour of Magic and The Light Fantastic | Kieran Lefort | Spotify |
| 2 | “E02 - Equal Rites” | 2024-08-01 | Equal Rites | Sarah Parkin | Spotify |
| 3 | “E03 - Mort” | 2024-09-01 | Mort | Patrick W. Reed | Spotify |
| 4 | “E04 - Sourcery” | 2024-10-01 | Sourcery | Luke Jansen | Spotify |
| 5 | “E05 - Wyrd Sisters” | 2024-11-01 | Wyrd Sisters | Sarah Parkin | Spotify |
| 6 | “E06 - Pyramids” | 2024-12-01 | Pyramids | George Twigg | Spotify |
Footnotes
- ↑ The main podcast description ends here.