Dining Table Discworld: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || {{TLF|ep}} || 2023-12-12 || {{TLF}} || [https://diningtablediscworld.podbean.com/e/dining-table-discworld-the-light-fantastic/ Podbean] | | 3 || {{TLF|ep}} || 2023-12-12 || {{TLF}} || [https://diningtablediscworld.podbean.com/e/dining-table-discworld-the-light-fantastic/ Podbean] | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || {{ER|ep}} || 2024-01-24 || {{ER}} || [https://diningtablediscworld.podbean.com/e/dining-table-discworld-equal-rites/ Podbean] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || {{M|ep}} || 2024-02-19 || {{M}} || [https://diningtablediscworld.podbean.com/e/dining-table-discworld-mort/ Podbean] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 23 March 2024
| Dining Table Discworld | |
|---|---|
| Presentation | |
| Hosted by | David and Catherine Mann |
| Production | |
| Audio format | mp3 |
| No. of seasons | 1 |
| No. of episodes | 3 (so far) |
| Publication | |
| Original release | 19 November 2023 – present |
| Website | diningtablediscworld.podbean.com |
Publisher Description
A married couple sit around their dining table and discuss the Discworld series of books by Terry Prachett. Each episode covers one of the books in publication order.
Further Information
Format
- David and Catherine sit around their dinner table and discuss each Discworld book.
Trivia
To be added.
Hosts
- David Mann - co-host of all episodes.
- Catherine Mann - co-host of all episodes.
Episodes
The table below indexes all episodes of this podcast. They are listed by default in release order, and use the podcast's own numbering scheme.
| # | Episode | Date | Book/Subject | Episode link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | “Introduction” | 2023-11-19 | Podbean | |
| 2 | “The Colour of Magic” | 2023-11-24 | The Colour of Magic | Podbean |
| 3 | “The Light Fantastic” | 2023-12-12 | The Light Fantastic | Podbean |
| 4 | “Equal Rites” | 2024-01-24 | Equal Rites | Podbean |
| 5 | “Mort” | 2024-02-19 | Mort | Podbean |